Property Investment, Redefined

Your Wealth.
Rooted in
Real Property.

Nova Horizons opens the door to institutional-grade property investment — starting from whatever you can afford. We deploy your capital into carefully curated real estate assets and deliver guaranteed quarterly income, every time.

£250+
Minimum entry
8–14%
Annual returns
£42M+
Assets under management
Modern London property
100% Guaranteed quarterly income

The Process

Simple. Transparent.
Profitable.

01
Choose Your Amount
Start with as little as £250. There's no upper limit. You decide what works for your financial situation today.
02
We Deploy Your Capital
Your funds are pooled with our investor community and allocated into carefully vetted residential, commercial, and mixed-use properties across the UK.
03
Properties Generate Returns
Rental income and asset appreciation work together to grow your investment. Our expert team manages everything — you do nothing.
04
You Receive Guaranteed Income
Every quarter, your returns land in your account. Guaranteed, contractually agreed, and fully transparent through your investor dashboard.
Portfolio Growth
£42M+
Assets under management · 2019–2024
Avg. Annual Return
11.4%
Across all investor tiers

Why Nova Horizons

Property wealth,
without the
complexity.

£
No minimum barriers
Property investment was once reserved for the wealthy. We've changed that — invest from £250 and access the same institutional-grade portfolio as our largest investors.
Guaranteed quarterly income
Unlike stocks or funds, we contractually guarantee your income payments. Your agreed return is paid every quarter, regardless of market conditions.
Full transparency, always
Your investor dashboard shows exactly where your money sits, how it's performing, and when your next payment is due. No black boxes.
Expert-managed portfolio
Our team has 30+ years of combined property acquisition and management experience. We handle everything from sourcing to tenancy.

Our Services

Every way to invest
in property.

Residential Income Portfolios
Invest in a curated selection of UK residential properties generating steady rental income from quality tenants, managed end-to-end.
8–10% p.a.
Commercial Property Funds
Gain exposure to retail, office, and industrial real estate assets offering higher yields and longer lease structures.
10–12% p.a.
Development Participation
Co-invest in ground-up developments and refurbishments, sharing in both rental income and capital appreciation upon completion.
12–14% p.a.

Ready to Begin

Your property
portfolio starts today.

Our Story

We built the property investment platform we wished existed.

About Nova Horizons

Nova Horizons was founded in 2019 with a singular conviction: that the wealth-building power of property should not be the exclusive privilege of the already-wealthy. For too long, institutional investors and high-net-worth individuals captured returns that ordinary people could never access — not because the opportunities weren't there, but because the barriers were too high.

We set out to change that. By pooling capital from investors of all sizes and deploying it through our professionally managed property portfolio, we've created a platform where a nurse, a teacher, a young professional, and a seasoned executive can all grow their wealth through the same high-quality real estate assets.

Today, we manage over £42 million across residential, commercial, and development properties throughout the United Kingdom. Our investor community spans over 2,400 individuals, each receiving guaranteed quarterly income from their property investments.

We believe in absolute transparency, contractual income guarantees, and putting our investors' interests first — always. That's not a mission statement; it's how we operate every single day.

Our Mission

"To democratise property investment and deliver guaranteed, life-changing income to investors of every background."

01
Accessibility
We reject the notion that property investment is only for the privileged few. Our platform is built for everyone — minimum entry starts at £250.
02
Guaranteed Returns
We don't deal in promises — we deal in contracts. Your income is agreed upfront, legally binding, and paid on time, every quarter.
03
Transparency
Every pound you invest is traceable. Your dashboard shows your properties, performance, and payment schedule in real time.
04
Expert Stewardship
Our acquisition, management, and finance teams have decades of combined experience across UK property markets — so your money is always in expert hands.
05
Investor-First Culture
Every decision we make is evaluated through one lens: is this good for our investors? Our interests are aligned — we invest alongside you.
2,400+
Active Investors
£42M+
Assets Under Management
100%
On-Time Payment Record
5 yrs
Operating Track Record

Our Services

Investment solutions
for every ambition.

From your first investment to your largest, we have a strategy to match your goals, risk appetite, and timeline.

01
Entry-Level

Residential Income Portfolios

Our flagship service, designed for new and growing investors. Your capital is pooled into our residential portfolio — quality family homes and flats across stable UK rental markets. Professional property management handles everything, from tenant selection to maintenance. You simply collect your guaranteed quarterly income.

  • Entry from £250 — invest what you can comfortably afford
  • Guaranteed annual returns of 8–10%
  • Quarterly income payments, every quarter, on time
  • Diversified across multiple residential assets
  • Full visibility through your investor dashboard
  • 12-month minimum investment term

Illustrative Annual Returns

£1,000 invested £1,090
£5,000 invested £5,450
£10,000 invested £10,900

Based on 9% p.a. guaranteed rate. Capital at risk. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

02
Growth Tier

Commercial Property Funds

For investors seeking higher yields through commercial real estate. Your capital gains exposure to office spaces, retail units, warehousing, and industrial assets — typically leased to established businesses on long-term agreements. Commercial properties offer stronger yield profiles and the stability of corporate tenants.

  • Minimum investment of £2,500
  • Guaranteed annual returns of 10–12%
  • Commercial assets across UK regional hubs
  • Long lease structures providing income stability
  • Diversified across office, retail, and industrial
  • Quarterly income with optional reinvestment

Asset Allocation

Office & Business Centres
35%
Retail & High Street
30%
Industrial & Warehousing
25%
Mixed-Use Developments
10%

Allocations are indicative and reviewed quarterly by our investment committee.

03
Premium Tier

Development Participation

Our highest-yield offering for investors seeking maximum returns. You co-invest directly alongside Nova Horizons in new-build residential schemes, commercial conversions, and strategic refurbishments. Returns include both rental income during the project and a share of capital appreciation upon practical completion or sale.

  • Minimum investment of £10,000
  • Guaranteed base returns of 12–14% per annum
  • Profit-share participation on project completion
  • Access to exclusive pre-market development opportunities